The " Auditorium +" project continues in BSU
The Primary School of  Baku Slavic University (BSU) continues the "Auditorium +" project. The guest lecturer of the "Auditorium +" was the Deputy Editor-in-Chief of "Azerbaijan" magazine, associate professor of Journalism Department of BSU Sudaba Aghabalayeva, Dean of the Faculty of Pedagogy, Professor Flora Naciyeva, Deputy Dean Zoya Jabrailova, Head of  Primary Education Department, Associate Professor Aytekin Akhundova and teachers of the Pedagogical Faculty attended the meeting.
Speaking at the beginning of the training seminar, Associate Professor of the Department, Shukufa Agakishiyeva, gave detailed information to the students on the "Auditorium +"  project.
Then, Sudaba Aghabalayeva conducted an interesting seminar with students on "Language and Literature". During the lesson, S.Aghabalayeva talked about modern problems of language and literature, studying the Azerbaijani language, purity and language training.
At the end of the workshop, I course students Safia Mustafayeva, Mansar Guliyeva and Farida Hidayatova gave poems.
At the end, Sudaba Aghabalayeva answered the questions of her students.